VI International Rhythmik Gymnastics Tournament
„TAVASZI KUPA 2018”
30.03-01.04 2018, Budapest, Hungary
Dear friends,
We are very pleased to invite you to the 6th edition of the International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament “TAVASZI KUPA 2018”which will take place in Budapest, Hungary from 30.03-1.04 2018!
It will be a great honor for us to have the opportunity to host the elite and the future stars of rhythmic gymnastics.
Looking forward to meeting you in Budapest!
Sincerely yours:”RUS RG Sport KFT” :Bernat-Alekszandrova Liubov First judge HUN :Papp Edina
The secretary HUN : Solti Edina
www.rgsport.hu
Competition Hall: Sport Hall “ANGYALFÖLDI SPORT KÖZPONT”
Address: 1139 Budapest Rozsnyai street 4.
Delegation: 1 judge /mandatory/, 1 coach
Max 4 individual gymnasts
Individual -40 € per gymnast/4 gymnast/
/extra gymnast - 50 euro/max 6 gymnast/
Accommodation: Hotel*** (Premium Appartmens hotel and Вenczur hotel) for 1 person- 45 euro per day. /breakfast./
+ 7 euro-dinner
Who will live in hotel, organizing transportation is 10 euro/1 person/-onli Friday(30.03.2018): training,10.00-15.00 registration Address: 1139 Budapest Rozsnyai street 4.
20:00-21:30 Judges meeting
Contact the organizers email alekluba@mail.ru or phone +36306872694
Program: 30 march 2018 - arrival of the delegations and accommodation,training,
10.00-15.00 registration
16.00-19.00 ??Competition В and B light
(if there is a large concentration of gymnasts.) info later.
31 march 2018 - 9:00 Individual competition A and B,GALA,award.
1 april 2018 – 9:00 competirion,competition finale A,competition B ,award 13:00-14:00 -2008 year of вirth and younger-15 euro
Master-Klass Margarita Mamun and Elizaveta Nazarenkova 14:30-16:30- 2007 year of вirth and over-20 euro
Master-Klass Margarita Mamun and Elizaveta Nazarenkova 17:30-19:30 banquet-exchange souvenirs.
2 april 2018 - departure of the delegations.
The ranking will be by the year of birth in A,B,B light category.
2012-1998
Awards: competition: 1th,2nd,3th 4-8 pleas -cups,medals and diplomas,prezent all gymnasts – medals and diplomas,prezent
Miss Swallow ,Miss Charm, Miss Choreography,Miss Grace,Miss Stretching, Miss Risk,Miss Artistry,Miss Spring.
Banquet-25 euro (gymnast,coach and judges )
Additional information: Only the first 25 applications will be accepted for attendance of the competition.Please bring with you money for the hotel,transfer,start sheets for each apparatus of your gymnasts and take them with you to the registration
(Friday 30.03.2018 10.00-15.00 Address: 1139 Budapest Rozsnyai street 4. Judges meeting-20:00-21:30)
Gala: All Gymnasts are welcomed to participate in gala program with performance of max 2 min.1 club max 2 dance demonstration.
Photo: A professional photographer, Daniel Palhegyi (www.palhegyi.com ) will participate on our tournament. Every gymnast will have the possibility to buy her photos.
Deadlines:
Preliminary registration: 25 February 2018
Nominative registration: 1 march 2018
Visa application form: 25 February 2018
Contact: Bernat Liubov
Tel. +36 30 687 26 94
e-mail: alekluba@mail.ru
If you have any questions please contact by emai or phone: alekluba@mail.ru
+36306872694
Accommodation: 2 Hotel***
Price: for 1 person- 45 euro per day. /breakfast./ 7 euro-dinner
Who will live in hotel, organizing transportation is 10 euro/1 person/-onli Friday(30.03.2018): training,10.00-15.00 registration
Address: 1139 Budapest Rozsnyai street 4.
Registration fee for each gymnasts: individual -40 € per gymnast/4 gymnast/ extra gymnast - 50 euro
Отель
Hotel- 2 отеля -3 звезды!(эти дни попадают на католическую пасху) 45 евро 1 человек /1 ночь( только завтрак)
7 евро- ужин
10 евро/1 человек/ транспорт от аэропорта и обратно и в дни соревнований.
В пятницу 30.03.2018 состоится регистрация и опробование площадки с 10.00-15.00
по адресу 1139 Budapest Rozsnyai ул 4.
Совещание судий с 20:00-21:30
Стартовый взнос: индивидуальная программа-40 евро/за 1 гимнастку/мах 4 гимн./
за каждую лишнюю по 50 евро .
Организаторы обеспечивают транспортом за 10 евро , только тех ,кто живет в нашем отеле.
Можно будет организовать экскурсию по городу(3х часовая экскурсия),цена зависит от количество человек.мах 20 евро/1 человек/
The Вanquet will вe paid. Two -hour program on the вoat along the Duna- dinner,disco,change present.
Банкет будет платный,планируется 2х часовая программа на теплоходе по реке Дунай! 25 евро/1 человек/ужин,диско,обмен сувенирами,
Master-Klass Margarita Mamun and Elizaveta Nazarenkova xtra gymnast - 50 euro
2008 year of вirth and younger(2008 и моложе)-15 euro
2007 year of вirth and over-(2007и стоарше)-20 euro
Technical Program: Individual Tavaszi Kupa 2018
All age groups are awarded separately(by year of birth)
Все возраста награждаются отдельно(по годам рождения)
|
LEVEL A
|
LEVEL B
|
LEVEL B LIGHT
|
MINI
2012-2011 and
younger
|
Without apparatus
+hoop
Б/предмета
+обруч WA
D max-4.0
max 4-7 difficulty
Step max 4 Hoop
D max-5.0
max 4-7 difficulty
min 2 Step, max 3 R,
|
Without apparatus D max-3.5
Max 4-7 difficulty
Step max 4
|
Without apparatus D max-3.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
1diff. max 0.3 point
Step max 4
|
CHILDREN I 2010-2009
|
WA+ball Б/предмета+мяч WA
D max-5.0
max 4-7 difficulty
Step max 4
1 apparatus D max-6.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 4 R, min 2 Step
|
Without apparatus
+ 1appar. by choice (rope,hoop,ball) Б/предмета
+1предмет
на выбор(скакалка, обруч,мяч)
Without apparatus D max-4.0
max 4-7 difficulty
Step max 4
1 apparatus D max-5.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 3 R, min 2 Step
M-max 4(0.3)
|
Without apparatus D max-3.3
Max 4-7 difficulty
1diff. max 0.3
Step max 4
|
CHILDREN II
2008-2007
|
Hoop+Ball обруч + мяч D max-6.5
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 4 R, min 2 Step
|
2appar. by choice (rope,hoop,ball)
2 предметa
на выбор(скакалка, обруч,мяч) apparatus
D max-5.5
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 3 R, min 2 Step
|
1appar. by choice (rope or hoop or ball )
D max-4.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
Max 3 R
min 2 Step
|
PRE-JUNIOR 2006-2005
|
Hoop+(Ball or Clubs) Обруч+(мяч или булавы)
D max-7.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 4 R,min 2 Step Final: Riввon
D max-7.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 4 R,min 2 Step
|
2 apparatus by choice (rope,hoop,ball,clubs
)
2 предмета на выбор (скакалка,обруч, мяч, булавы)
D max-6.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 4 R,min 2 Step
|
1appar. by choice (rope or hoop or ball )
D max-5.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 3 R,
min 2 Step
|
JUNIOR 2004-2003
|
Вall+Riввon мяч+лента FIG rules Final: Clubs FIG rules
|
2 apparatus by choice FIG
2 предмета на выбор FIG
D max-7.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
|
1appar. by choice ( hoop or ball or cluвs)
D max-6.0
Max 4-7 difficulty
max 3 R,
min 2 Step
|
SENIORS
2002 and older
|
Hoop,Ball,Clubs FIG rules-seniors Final: RIBBON
|
2 apparatus by choice FIG
2 предмета на выбор
|
-----------------------
|
|